Home About Us Worship Bulletin & Newsletter Ministries Committees Photos
Worship Assistants
 

APRIL CALENDAR OF SERVICE

Altar Guild                                                            Video Ministry

        Andrea Hecht                                                          Pat Schouten

Ushers

  1    7:00 AM    John, Karla Lester                                  9:30 AM    Loren, Julie Bates

  8    Roger, Laurel Hash

15    Christensen’s

22    YOUTH

29    Mark, Lesa Nauss

Side Aisle Ushers

  1    7:00 AM    Norma Beaver                                         9:30 AM    Doug, Jeanette Lietz

  8    Rick, Andrea Hecht

15    TBD

22    YOUTH

29    Kathy Asman, Norma Beaver

Greeters

  1    7:00 AM    Marty, Becky Domek                              9:30 AM    John, Evonne Cook

  8    Don Bisgaard, Shari Bisgaard

15    Linda, KaiLi Dong

22    Dennis, Lynn Feddersen

29    Brian, Ann Hansen

Bell Ringers

  1    7:00 AM    Jerry Hansen                                           9:30 AM    Bernie Meyer

  8    Jerry Wallace

15    Abbi Anderson

22    Julie Bates

29    Loren Bates

Servers                                                                                

  1    7:00 AM    Taylor Jensen, Logan Nissen                     9:30 AM    Abbi Anderson, Kaydi Russell

  8    Elizabeth Peta, Stephanie Peta

15    Logan Nissen & Confirmation Class

22    Brenden Lundgren, Abreiana Christoffer

29    KaiLi Dong, Nick Lyman

Lesson Readers

  1    7:00 AM    Maggie Domek                                        9:30 AM    KaiLi Dong

  8    Ann Hansen

15    Confirmation Students

22    YOUTH

29    Karen Hanson

Communion Bread

  1    7:00 AM    Leo & Lou Domek                                   9:30 AM    Evonne Cook

15    Marty, Becky Domek                                                                 

Communion Assistant

  1    7:00 AM    Lesa Nauss                                              9:30 AM    Pat Schouten

15    Confirmation Students                                              

Organists/Pianists                                                            

  1    7:00 AM    Rhonda Hansen                                      9:30 AM    Kayleen Farmer

  8    Rhonda Hansen

15    Linda Wiegman

22    YOUTH

29    Linda Wiegman

Coffee Hour                                            

  1       EASTER MUFFIN FELLOWSHIP

  8       Carol Morris; Kevin, Shawna Brosh; Kelly, Jill Nissen;    

15       CONFIRMATION

22       Paul, Linda Wiegman; Scott, Kayleen Farmer; David, Amanda Swartz

29      Justin, Michelle Frideres; Barry, Teresa Paulson; Kenin, Nicole Miller

 

Prayer Chain Contact

Pastor Cole McCormick  712-362-3335 (Office)     

605-201-7686 (Cell)

 

 

MAY CALENDAR OF SERVICE

 Altar Guild

      Shari Bisgaard

Video Ministry

      Franny Bergeson

 

Usher

  6    Bernie & Alma Meyer

13    Jerry & Karen Phillips

20    Bernie & Alma Meyer

27    Norma Beaver & Don Bisgaard

 

Side Aisle Ushers

  6    Howard & Liza Baker

13    Bob & Carol Jensen

 

Greeters

  6    Randy, Kathy Asman

13    Emily Herum, Stacy Zumbach

20    Bob, Lili Jensen

27    YOUTH

 

Bell Ringers

  6    Joe Swisher

13    Kaylyn Domek

20    Karla Lester

27    YOUTH

 

Servers                                                                       

  6    Nick Kriech, Logan Nissen   

13    Emily Regelstad

20    Kaylyn Domek, Nick Lyman

27    Abreiana Christoffer

 

Lesson Readers

  6    Randy, Kathy Asman

13    Lesa Nauss

20    Lili Jensen

27    YOUTH

 

Communion Bread

  6    Rose Hansen

20    Emily Herum; Bob, Carol Jensen

                                                                       

Communion Assistant

  6    Maggie White

20    Karla Lester

                                                           

Organists/Pianists                                          

  6    Rhonda Hansen

13    Linda Wiegman

20    Rhonda Hansen

27    YOUTH

 

Coffee Hour                               

  6    Kelly, Jill Nissen; Donna, Ken Kaltved; Kevin, Tracy Moore

13    Mark, Robyn Hanson; Ken, Jill Jensen; Tom, Elaine Quastad

20    GRADUATION

27    Duane, Dawn Schnell; Jenny Schnell

 

Prayer Chain Contact

Pastor Cole McCormick  712-362-3335 (Office)     

605-201-7686 (Cell)