Home About Us Worship Bulletin & Newsletter Ministries Committees Photos
Worship Assistants
 
MARCH
CALENDAR OF SERVICE
Altar Guild                                                           
    Judy Lamack                                                              
 Video Ministry
    Andrea Hecht                         
Ushers
  1    Francine Bergeson, Sherry Williams                  4    Ann Hansen   
  8    Jerry & Karen Phillips                                     11    Youth Group
15    Brian & Ann Hansen                                       18    Jerry & Rose Hansen
22    John & Evonne Cook                                      25    Youth Group
29    Francine Bergeson & Don Bisgaard
Multimedia Projector
  1    Rick Hecht
  8    Scott Farmer
15    Stacy Zumbach
22    Norma Beaver
29    Erica Kilian
Greeters
  1    Gary & Lavonne Phillips
  8    Steve & Diana Pritts
15    Donna Reinders, Liz Reinders
22    Keith & Erica Richard
29    Steve & Nancy Schroeder
Bell Ringers
  1    Rick Hecht
  8    Ethan Herum
15    Karla Lester
22    Steve Pritts
29    Steve Schroeder
Servers                                                                                  
  1    Tessa Sokolofsky, Eli Tim                                  4    Owen Truog
  8    Evan Wedebrand                                            11    Mara White
15    Tate White, Hali Ahrens                                   18    Shelby Brosh
22    Jace Griffith                                                    25    Clay Hanson
29    Ethan Herum
Lesson Readers                                                      
  1    KaiLi Dong                                                       4    Ann Hansen
  8    Andrea Hecht                                                 11    Lili Jensen
15    Karla Lester                                                    18    Leanne Lyman
22    Tina Natterstad                                               25    Lesa Nauss
29    Diana Pritts
Communion Bread                                                                                                               
  1    Gary & Lavonne Phillips
15    Jerry & Karen Phillips
Communion Assistant                                                                                                       
  1    Barb Burns
15    Evonne Cook
Organists/Pianists 
  1    Rhonda Hansen                                               4    Linda Wiegman
  8    Kayleen Farmer                                              11    Linda Wiegman
15    Linda Wiegman                                               18    Linda Wiegman
22    YOUTH                                                           25    Linda Wiegman
29    Linda Wiegman
Coffee Hour
  1    Mark & Robynn Hanson, Ken & Jill Jensen
  8    Gary & Lavonne Phillips, Carol Morris
15    Galen & Vicki Peta, Stacy Zumbach
22    Kevin & Shawna Brosh, Kelly & Jill Nissen
29    Ken & Donna Kaltved, Kevin & Tracy Moore
Prayer Chain Contact
Pastor Cole McCormick    712-362-3335 (Office) 605-201-7686 (Cell)