Home About Us Worship Bulletin & Newsletter Ministries Committees Photos
Worship Assistants
 
JANUARY CALENDAR OF SERVICE
 
Altar Guild                                                    Video Ministry
    Sandy Wallace                                                            Diana Pritts   
                          
Ushers
    Ushers are needed for January
 
Multimedia Projector
  5    Rick Hecht
12    Karla Lester
19    Julie Bates
26    Marty Domek
 
Greeters
  5    Mark, Robynn & Clay Hanson
12    Doug & Jeanette Lietz
19    Rick & Andrea Hecht
26    Stacy Zumbach, Ethan Herum
 
Bell Ringers
  5    Jerry Wallace
12    Liza Baker
19    Don Bisgaard
26    Paul Budach
 
Servers                                                                      
  5    Tessa Sokolofsky, Eli Tim
12    Shelby Brosh
19    Jace Griffith, Clay Hanson
26    Ethan Herum
 
Lesson Readers                                              
  5    Tina Natterstad
12    Lesa Nauss
19    Diana Pritts
26    Steve Pritts
 
Communion Bread                                                                          
  5    Rick & Andrea Hecht
19    Elaine Jacobsen
 
Communion Assistant                                                                               
  5    Lesa Nauss
19    Robyn Swisher
 
Organists/Pianists 
  5    Rhonda Hansen
12    Kayleen Farmer
19    Linda Wiegman
26    Youth Service
 
Coffee Hour
  5    Kelly & Megan Miller, Doug & Brenda Petersen
12    Rick & Leanne Erbes, Taylor & Amanda Olson
19    Marty & Becky Domek, Marlyn & Rhonda Hansen
26    Dave & Andrea Nelson, Steve & Diana Pritts
 
Prayer Chain Contact
Pastor Cole McCormick    712-362-3335 (Office) 605-201-7686 (Cell)
 
 
FEBRUARY
CALENDAR OF SERVICE
                                                                               
Altar Guild                                                                           Video Ministry
    Shana Brosh & Jill Nissen                                                 Franny Bergeson                               
Ushers
    Hecht Family
Multimedia Projector
  2    Rick Hecht
  9    Scott Farmer
16    Marty Domek
23    Erica Kilian
Greeters
  2    Elaine Jacobsen & Franny Bergeson
  9    Bob & Lili Jensen
16    Ken & Donna Kaltved
23    Lyman Family
Bell Ringers
  2    Jace Griffith
  9    Brian Hansen
16    Jerry Hansen
23    Clay Hanson
Servers                                                                                
  2    Danica Lundgren, Dillon Lundgren
  9    Cael Miller
16    Haley Nissen, Hannah Nitchals              
23    Alison Olson                                                26    River Rasmussen, Kale Shatto
Lesson Readers                                                                   
  2    Matt Strom
  9    Robyn Swisher
16    Julie Bates
23    Norma Beaver                                             26    Stacy Christensen
Communion Bread                                                                                                           
  2    Ken & Donna Kaltved
16    Don & Deb Seylar                                       26    Crystal Moore
Communion Assistant                                                                                                    
  2    Norma Beaver
16    Tina Natterstad                                            26    Stacy Zumbach, Roxanne Budach
Organists/Pianists 
  2    Rhonda Hansen
  9    Kayleen Farmer
16    Linda Wiegman
23    YOUTH SUNDAY                                       26    Linda Wiegman
Coffee Hour
  2    Matt & Jessi Strom, Paul & Linda Wiegman
  9    Dave & Amanda Swartz, Shari Bisgaard
16    Kayleen & Scott Farmer, Justin & Michelle Frideres
23    Mark & Robynn Hanson, Jeff & Michelle Lundgren
Prayer Chain Contact
Pastor Cole McCormick    712-362-3335 (Office) 605-201-7686 (Cell)